skip navigation

NAHL

Robertson Cup Champions

2019 Aberdeen Wings
2018 Shreveport Mudbugs
2017 Lone Star Brahmas
2016 Fairbanks Ice Dogs
2015 Minnesota Wilderness
2014 Fairbanks Ice Dogs
2013 Amarillo Bulls
2012 Texas Tornado
2011 Fairbanks Ice Dogs
2010 Bismarck Bobcats
2009 St. Louis Bandits
2008 St. Louis Bandits
2007 St. Louis Bandits
2006 Texas Tornado
2005 Texas Tornado
2004 Texas Tornado
2003 Pittsburgh Forge
2002 Compuware Ambassadors
2001 Texas Tornado
2000 Danville Wings
1999 Compuware Ambassadors
1998 Compuware Ambassadors
1997 Springfield Jr. Blues
1996 Springfield Jr. Blues
1995 Compuware Ambassadors
1994 Compuware Ambassadors
1993 Kalamazoo Jr. K Wings
1992 Compuware Ambassadors
1991 Kalamazoo Jr. K Wings
1990 Compuware Ambassadors
1989 Compuware Ambassadors
1988 Compuware Ambassadors
1987 Compuware Ambassadors
1986 Compuware Ambassadors
1985 St. Clair Falcons
1984 St. Clair Falcons
1983 Paddock Pools
1982 Paddock Pools
1981 Paddock Pools
1980 Paddock Pools
1979 Paddock Pools
1978 Paddock Pools
1977 Paddock Pools
1976 Little Caesars

North American Hockey League

USA Hockey - Tier 2 Junior Hockey

Phone: 469-252-3800

NAHL Teams

Central Conference

Aberdeen Wings - Aberdeen, South Dakota

Austin Bruins - Austin, Minnesota 

Bismarck Bobcats - Bismarck, North Dakota

Minnesota Wilderness - Cloquet, Minnesota

Minot Minotauros - Minot, North Dakota

St. Cloud Norsemen - St. Cloud, Minnesota

East Conference

Danbury Hat Tricks - Danbury, Connecticut

Jamestown Rebels - Jamestown, New York

Johnstown Tomahawks - Johnstown, Pennsylvania

Maine Nordiques - Lewiston, Maine

Maryland Black Bears - Odenton, Maryland

New Jersey Titans - Middletown, New Jersey 

Northeast Generals - Attleboro, Massachusetts 

Midwest Conference

Chippewa Steel - Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin 

Fairbanks Ice Dogs - Fairbanks, Alaska

Janesville Jets - Janesville, Wisconsin 

Kansas City Scouts - Shawnee, Kansas

Kenai River Brown Bears - Soldotna, Alaska 

Minnesota Magicians - Richfield, Minnesota 

Springfield Jr. Blues - Springfield, Illinois 

South Conference

Amarillo Bulls - Amarillo, Texas

Corpus Christi IceRays - Corpus Christi, Texas

El Paso Rhinos - El Paso, Texas

Lone Star Brahmas - North Richland Hills, Texas

New Mexico Ice Wolves - Albuquerque, New Mexico

Odessa Jackalopes - Odessa, Texas

Shreveport Mudbugs - Shreveport, Louisiana 

Wichita Falls Warriors - Wichita Falls, Texas