skip navigation

NA3HL

Fraser Cup Champions

YEAR TEAM
2019 Texas Brahmas
2018 Metro Jets
2017 Granite City Lumberjacks
2016 North Iowa Bulls
2015 Granite City Lumberjacks
2014 North Iowa Bulls
2013 North Iowa Bulls
2012 Granite City Lumberjacks
2011 Chicago Hitmen
2010 St. Louis Jr. Blues
2009 Dubuque Thunderbirds
2008 Dubuque Thunderbirds
2007 Dubuque Thunderbirds
2006 St. Louis Jr. Blues
2005 St. Louis Jr. Blues
2004 St. Louis Jr. Blues
2003 St. Louis Jr. Blues
2002 Metro Jets
2001 Metro Jets
2000 St. Louis Jr. Blues
1999 Toledo Cherokee
1998 Motor City Chiefs
1997 Toledo Cherokee
1996 Motor City Chiefs
1995 Toledo Cherokee
1994 St. Louis Jr. Blues
1993 Wayne Chiefs
1992 Downriver Blades
1991 Wayne Chiefs
1990 Metro Jets
1989 Lytes Rustlers
1988 St. Louis Jr. Blues

NA3HL NEWS FROM USAJHM

North American Tier III Hockey League

USA Hockey - Tier 3 Junior Hockey

Phone: 469-252-3800

Central Division

Milwaukee Power - Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Oregon Tradesmen - Oregon, Wisconsin

Peoria Mustangs - Peoria, Illinois

Rochester Grizzlies - Rochester, Minnesota

St. Louis Jr. Blues - Affton, Missouri 

Wausau RiverWolves - Wausau, Wisconsin

Frontier Division

Bozeman IceDogs - Bozeman, Montana

Butte Cobras - Butte, Montana

Gillette Wild - Gillette, Wyoming

Great Falls Americans - Great Falls, Montana

Helena Bighorns - Helena, Montana 

Missoula Jr. Bruins - Missoula, Montana 

Sheridan Hawks - Sheridan, Wyoming 

Yellowstone Quake - Cody, Wyoming

East Division

Bay State Bobcats - Holyoke, Massachusetts

Danbury Colonials - Danbury, Connecticut

Long Beach Sharks - Oyster Bay, New York 

New England Knights - Raynham, Massachusetts

New Jersey Titans - Middletown Township, New Jersey 

Northeast Generals - Attleboro, Massachusetts

South Division

Atlanta Capitals - Sandy Spring, Georgia

Louisiana Drillers - Lafayette, Louisiana 

Mid Cities Jr. Stars - Euless, Texas

Texas Brahmas - North Richland Hills, Texas

Texas RoadRunners - College Station, Texas

West Division

Alexandria Blizzard - Alexandria Blizzard

Granite City Lumberjacks - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota 

New Ulm Steel - New Ulm,  Minnesota

North Iowa Bulls - Mason City, Iowa 

Willmar WarHawks - Willmar, Minnesota